players online
Support us
GSOR the TANK
IXUKMedium tankVersatileReward

GSOR the TANK

World of Tanks EU statistics for the IX UK medium tank GSOR the TANK.

Not rated yet, be the first

GSOR the TANK characteristics

Ammunition

Equipment

Consumables

Directives

Field Modifications

Crew Skills

Crew level100%
Commander / Radio Operator
Gunner / Loader
Driver

GSOR the TANK modules

X105 mm AT Gun L7A1 GSORStock
IXGSOR the TANKStock
IXMeteorite M120 GSORStock
IXGSOR the TANKStock
XWS No. A41 GSORStock
IXGSOR TANK

GSOR the TANK historical reference

A major modernization variant of the standard design for the Charlemagne heavy tank. It was developed in the early 1960s as part of the British GSOR program. The vehicle was equipped with the oscillating turret of the planned GSOR 1008 tank destroyer. The project went no further than blueprints.

GSOR the TANK videos

No videos yet

No community video for the GSOR the TANK yet. Suggest one and it shows up here once a moderator has looked at it.