Howkin

Joined Oct 2011Last battle Updated
de
[-GER-] -Germany-
Combat Officer · joined 30 May 2016
-GER- emblem

Howkin’s random battles stats ·

StatTotalLast 24hLast 7dLast 30d
Battles65,64320108365
Avg tier8.658.359.159.32
Wins33,58951.17%735.00%5147.22%17648.22%
Losses31,16047.47%1365.00%5450.00%17949.04%
Draws8941.36%00.00%32.78%102.74%
Battles survived19,34929.48%630.00%3229.63%9726.58%
Tanks destroyed61,9060.94170.85980.913030.83
Destruction ratio1.341.211.291.13
Tanks spotted73,2071.12170.85840.782990.82
Damages1,571.711,918.901,739.551,786.59
Track damages68.0367.2040.6932.39
Spotting damages281.23202.75344.70296.52
Assisting damages349.26269.95385.40328.91
Combined damages1,920.972,188.852,124.942,116.45
Base capture61,0150.9300.0000.002130.58
Base defense29,6280.4500.0000.00240.07
Experience745.03788.25815.06799.41
Hit rate68.88%67.93%67.89%66.81%
Personal rating7,591-1-1-3
World of Tanks Rating6,5010-1-9
WN71,211.591,027.741,039.451,025.79
WN81,745.471,737.471,498.351,482.25
WNX1,628.011,823.971,562.151,503.48

Howkin’s battles

Example

Share your battles

Wargaming publishes nothing about a single battle, and nobody has shared one of Howkin’s yet. With the unicum.gg mod, the battles you play show up here, with the whole roster.

Howkin’s progression

Solid line is overall WNX (matches the Total column above), drifting slowly as new battles accumulate. Dashed line is per-session WNX, computed from the battles played since the previous snapshot. It shows hot and cold streaks. Line color follows the rating tier.

Tanks shaping Howkin’s rating

🚀 Lifting the ratingWNX

Tanks that prop the overall up: dropping them would lower the rating.

⚓ Dragging the ratingWNX

Tanks that weigh the overall down: dropping them would raise the rating.

Howkin’s marks and mastery

Marks of Excellence111120

Vehicles by the marks on their gun. A mark is a sustained average: the game scores it on a rolling window of recent battles against what the region does on that vehicle.

TierNone
XI11———
X48335—
IX56313—
VIII70384—
VII366——
VI403——
V31———

Marks read for 415 of 472 vehicles. The rest fill in as the account is refreshed.

Marks of Mastery333rd Class31162nd Class21851st Class1118Ace TankerM

Vehicles by their best badge. A badge is one battle rather than an average: the game awards it on a single game’s experience against what the region scores on that vehicle.

TierNone3rd Class32nd Class21st Class1Ace TankerM
XI—353—
X24242928
IX26223724
VIII31185337
VII—172212
VI1310209
V271093
IV—2642
III4—741
II44442
I223——

118 of 472 vehicles carry an Ace Tanker (25% of the garage).

Above the bar, without the mark

Vehicles whose combined damage already clears a mark they do not carry. The badge is that combined damage, coloured by the mark it clears.

Compare every vehicle with its mark thresholds
  • Tier V· 141 battles
    1,142the gun carries none
  • Tier VIII· 28 battles
    2,106the gun carries none
  • Tier VIII· 47 battles
    1,966the gun carries none
  • Tier VIII· 128 battles
    1,918the gun carries none
  • Tier VIII· 35 battles
    2,080the gun carries none
  • Tier IX· 67 battles
    2,599the gun carries none

Howkin’s clans history

1 clans · 10y 3mo in clans

Oct 2011201420162018202020222024today
[-GER-]-GER- emblem-Germany-current10 years