# captfrag

Joined Sep 2013·Last battle about 3 years ago·Updated just now

[![en](/_next/image?url=%2Fflags%2Fl%2FUS.svg&w=64&q=75)](/na/players/lang/en.md)

[Overview](/na/players/captfrag.md)[Tanks (139)](/na/players/captfrag/tanks.md)[Sessions](/na/players/captfrag/sessions.md)[Achievements (0)](/na/players/captfrag/achievements.md)[Tournaments](/na/players/captfrag/tournaments.md)[Valuebeta](/na/players/captfrag/value.md)

[Random Battles](/na/players/captfrag.md)[Skirmish](/na/players/captfrag/skirmish.md)[Advances](/na/players/captfrag/advances.md)[Grand Battles](/na/players/captfrag/grand.md)[Ranked Battles](/na/players/captfrag/ranked.md)[Clan Wars X](/na/players/captfrag/cw-x.md)[Clan Wars VIII](/na/players/captfrag/cw-viii.md)[Clan Wars VI](/na/players/captfrag/cw-vi.md)[Steel Hunter](/na/players/captfrag/steel-hunter.md)[Onslaught](/na/players/captfrag/onslaught.md)

## captfrag's random battles stats

| Stat | Total | Last 24h | Last 7d | Last 30d |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| [Battles](/glossary/battles.md) | 26,209 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| [Tier](/glossary/average-tier.md) | 6.98 | — | — | — |
| Wins | 13,200 | 50.36% | 0 | — | 0 | — | 0 | — |
| Losses | 12,627 | 48.18% | 0 | — | 0 | — | 0 | — |
| Draws | 382 | 1.46% | 0 | — | 0 | — | 0 | — |
| [Battles survived](/glossary/survival-rate.md) | 8,929 | 34.07% | 0 | — | 0 | — | 0 | — |
| [Tanks destroyed](/glossary/kills-per-battle.md) | 23,117 | 0.88 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 0 | — |
| [Destruction ratio](/glossary/destruction-ratio.md) | 1.34 | — | — | — |
| [Tanks spotted](/glossary/spotting.md) | 18,807 | 0.72 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 0 | — |
| [Damages](/glossary/dpg.md) | 946.95 | — | — | — |
| [Track damages](/glossary/assistance-damage.md) | 43.20 | — | — | — |
| [Spotting damages](/glossary/assistance-damage.md) | 183.14 | — | — | — |
| [Assisting damages](/glossary/assistance-damage.md) | 226.34 | — | — | — |
| [Combined damages](/glossary/combined-damage.md) | 1,173.29 | — | — | — |
| [Base capture](/glossary/base-capture.md) | 45,576 | 1.74 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 0 | — |
| [Base defense](/glossary/base-defense.md) | 13,194 | 0.50 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 0 | — |
| [Experience](/glossary/experience.md) | 597.30 | — | — | — |
| [Hit rate](/glossary/hit-ratio.md) | 65.40% | — | — | — |
| [Personal rating](/glossary/personal-rating.md) | 6,059 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| [World of Tanks Rating](/glossary/wtr.md) | 4,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| [WN7](/glossary/wn7.md) | 1,056.25 | — | — | — |
| [WN8](/glossary/wn8.md) | 1,224.37 | — | — | — |
| [WNX](/glossary/wnx.md) | 1,129.63 | — | — | — |

## captfrag's WNX progression

Solid line is overall WNX (matches the Total column above), drifting slowly as new battles accumulate. Dashed line is per-session WNX, computed from the battles played since the previous snapshot. It shows hot and cold streaks. Line color follows the rating tier.

## Tanks shaping captfrag's rating

🚀 Lifting the ratingWNX

Tanks that prop the overall up: dropping them would lower the rating.

-   ![](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Fna-wotp.wgcdn.co%2Fdcont%2Ftankopedia_images%2Fg114_rheinmetall_skorpian%2Fg114_rheinmetall_skorpian_icon.svg&w=64&q=75)
    
    Rheinmetall Skorpion G
    
    Tier VIII· 3,242 battles
    
    1,288.09−33.23 if removed
    
-   ![](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Fna-wotp.wgcdn.co%2Fdcont%2Ftankopedia_images%2Fa40_t95%2Fa40_t95_icon.svg&w=64&q=75)
    
    T95
    
    Tier IX· 1,066 battles
    
    1,688.77−32.72 if removed
    
-   ![](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Fna-wotp.wgcdn.co%2Fdcont%2Ftankopedia_images%2Fa57_m8a1%2Fa57_m8a1_icon.svg&w=64&q=75)
    
    M8A1
    
    Tier IV· 998 battles
    
    2,442.58−21.53 if removed
    
-   ![](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Fna-wotp.wgcdn.co%2Fdcont%2Ftankopedia_images%2Fr159_su_130pm%2Fr159_su_130pm_icon.svg&w=64&q=75)
    
    SU-130PM
    
    Tier VIII· 1,603 battles
    
    1,371.37−20.52 if removed
    
-   ![](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Fna-wotp.wgcdn.co%2Fdcont%2Ftankopedia_images%2Fa39_t28%2Fa39_t28_icon.svg&w=64&q=75)
    
    T28
    
    Tier VIII· 1,466 battles
    
    1,317.31−12.76 if removed
    

⚓ Dragging the ratingWNX

Tanks that weigh the overall down: dropping them would raise the rating.

-   ![](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Fna-wotp.wgcdn.co%2Fdcont%2Ftankopedia_images%2Fg78_panther_m10%2Fg78_panther_m10_icon.svg&w=64&q=75)
    
    Panther/M10
    
    Tier VII· 1,167 battles
    
    414.79+32.76 if removed
    
-   ![](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Fna-wotp.wgcdn.co%2Fdcont%2Ftankopedia_images%2Fg61_g_e%2Fg61_g_e_icon.svg&w=64&q=75)
    
    G.W. E 100
    
    Tier X· 586 battles
    
    822.58+10.69 if removed
    
-   ![](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Fna-wotp.wgcdn.co%2Fdcont%2Ftankopedia_images%2Fr132_vnii_100lt%2Fr132_vnii_100lt_icon.svg&w=64&q=75)
    
    T-100 LT
    
    Tier X· 260 battles
    
    574.57+9.42 if removed
    
-   ![](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Fna-wotp.wgcdn.co%2Fdcont%2Ftankopedia_images%2Fa62_ram-ii%2Fa62_ram-ii_icon.svg&w=64&q=75)
    
    Ram II
    
    Tier V· 923 battles
    
    716.09+9.33 if removed
    
-   ![](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Fna-wotp.wgcdn.co%2Fdcont%2Ftankopedia_images%2Fa11_t29%2Fa11_t29_icon.svg&w=64&q=75)
    
    T29
    
    Tier VII· 461 battles
    
    768.98+7.29 if removed
    

## captfrag's marks and mastery

Marks of Excellence2920

Vehicles by the marks on their gun. A mark is a sustained average: the game scores it on a rolling window of recent battles against what the region does on that vehicle.

| Tier | None |  |  |  |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| X | [18](/na/players/captfrag/tanks.md?tier=10&moe=0) | [2](/na/players/captfrag/tanks.md?tier=10&moe=1) | — | — |
| IX | [6](/na/players/captfrag/tanks.md?tier=9&moe=0) | [3](/na/players/captfrag/tanks.md?tier=9&moe=1) | — | — |
| VIII | [16](/na/players/captfrag/tanks.md?tier=8&moe=0) | [10](/na/players/captfrag/tanks.md?tier=8&moe=1) | — | — |
| VII | [8](/na/players/captfrag/tanks.md?tier=7&moe=0) | [4](/na/players/captfrag/tanks.md?tier=7&moe=1) | — | — |
| VI | [15](/na/players/captfrag/tanks.md?tier=6&moe=0) | [5](/na/players/captfrag/tanks.md?tier=6&moe=1) | — | — |
| V | [6](/na/players/captfrag/tanks.md?tier=5&moe=0) | [5](/na/players/captfrag/tanks.md?tier=5&moe=1) | [2](/na/players/captfrag/tanks.md?tier=5&moe=2) | — |
| IV | [12](/na/players/captfrag/tanks.md?tier=4&moe=0) | — | — | — |
| III | [13](/na/players/captfrag/tanks.md?tier=3&moe=0) | — | — | — |
| II | [10](/na/players/captfrag/tanks.md?tier=2&moe=0) | — | — | — |
| I | [4](/na/players/captfrag/tanks.md?tier=1&moe=0) | — | — | — |

31 of 139 vehicles carry a mark (22% of the garage).

Marks of Mastery223rd Class322nd Class471st Class24Ace Tanker

Vehicles by their best badge. A badge is one battle rather than an average: the game awards it on a single game's experience against what the region scores on that vehicle.

| Tier | None | 3rd Class | 2nd Class | 1st Class | Ace Tanker |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| X | [2](/na/players/captfrag/tanks.md?tier=10&mom=0) | [8](/na/players/captfrag/tanks.md?tier=10&mom=1) | [6](/na/players/captfrag/tanks.md?tier=10&mom=2) | [2](/na/players/captfrag/tanks.md?tier=10&mom=3) | [2](/na/players/captfrag/tanks.md?tier=10&mom=4) |
| IX | [1](/na/players/captfrag/tanks.md?tier=9&mom=0) | — | [3](/na/players/captfrag/tanks.md?tier=9&mom=2) | [2](/na/players/captfrag/tanks.md?tier=9&mom=3) | [3](/na/players/captfrag/tanks.md?tier=9&mom=4) |
| VIII | — | [7](/na/players/captfrag/tanks.md?tier=8&mom=1) | [5](/na/players/captfrag/tanks.md?tier=8&mom=2) | [11](/na/players/captfrag/tanks.md?tier=8&mom=3) | [3](/na/players/captfrag/tanks.md?tier=8&mom=4) |
| VII | [1](/na/players/captfrag/tanks.md?tier=7&mom=0) | [1](/na/players/captfrag/tanks.md?tier=7&mom=1) | [3](/na/players/captfrag/tanks.md?tier=7&mom=2) | [4](/na/players/captfrag/tanks.md?tier=7&mom=3) | [3](/na/players/captfrag/tanks.md?tier=7&mom=4) |
| VI | [4](/na/players/captfrag/tanks.md?tier=6&mom=0) | [3](/na/players/captfrag/tanks.md?tier=6&mom=1) | [3](/na/players/captfrag/tanks.md?tier=6&mom=2) | [8](/na/players/captfrag/tanks.md?tier=6&mom=3) | [2](/na/players/captfrag/tanks.md?tier=6&mom=4) |
| V | [1](/na/players/captfrag/tanks.md?tier=5&mom=0) | [1](/na/players/captfrag/tanks.md?tier=5&mom=1) | [3](/na/players/captfrag/tanks.md?tier=5&mom=2) | [3](/na/players/captfrag/tanks.md?tier=5&mom=3) | [5](/na/players/captfrag/tanks.md?tier=5&mom=4) |
| IV | — | — | [3](/na/players/captfrag/tanks.md?tier=4&mom=2) | [6](/na/players/captfrag/tanks.md?tier=4&mom=3) | [3](/na/players/captfrag/tanks.md?tier=4&mom=4) |
| III | [2](/na/players/captfrag/tanks.md?tier=3&mom=0) | [2](/na/players/captfrag/tanks.md?tier=3&mom=1) | [2](/na/players/captfrag/tanks.md?tier=3&mom=2) | [7](/na/players/captfrag/tanks.md?tier=3&mom=3) | — |
| II | [2](/na/players/captfrag/tanks.md?tier=2&mom=0) | — | [2](/na/players/captfrag/tanks.md?tier=2&mom=2) | [4](/na/players/captfrag/tanks.md?tier=2&mom=3) | [2](/na/players/captfrag/tanks.md?tier=2&mom=4) |
| I | [1](/na/players/captfrag/tanks.md?tier=1&mom=0) | — | [2](/na/players/captfrag/tanks.md?tier=1&mom=2) | — | [1](/na/players/captfrag/tanks.md?tier=1&mom=4) |

24 of 139 vehicles carry an Ace Tanker (17% of the garage).

Playing above the gun

Vehicles whose combined damage already clears a mark they do not carry. The badge is that combined damage, coloured by the mark it clears.

-   ![](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Fna-wotp.wgcdn.co%2Fdcont%2Ftankopedia_images%2Fr45_is-7%2Fr45_is-7_icon.svg&w=64&q=75)
    
    [IS-7](/na/tanks/is-7.md)
    
    Tier X· 45 battles
    
    2,509carriesnone
    
-   ![](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Fna-wotp.wgcdn.co%2Fdcont%2Ftankopedia_images%2Fg42_maus%2Fg42_maus_icon.svg&w=64&q=75)
    
    [Maus](/na/tanks/maus-6929.md)
    
    Tier X· 28 battles
    
    2,249carriesnone
    
-   ![](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Fna-wotp.wgcdn.co%2Fdcont%2Ftankopedia_images%2Fg115_typ_205b%2Fg115_typ_205b_icon.svg&w=64&q=75)
    
    [VK 100.01 (P)](/na/tanks/vk-100-01-p.md)
    
    Tier VIII· 113 battles
    
    1,466carriesnone
    

-   ![](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Fna-wotp.wgcdn.co%2Fdcont%2Ftankopedia_images%2Fg110_typ_205%2Fg110_typ_205_icon.svg&w=64&q=75)
    
    [Mäuschen](/na/tanks/mauschen.md)
    
    Tier IX· 97 battles
    
    1,842carriesnone
    
-   ![](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Fna-wotp.wgcdn.co%2Fdcont%2Ftankopedia_images%2Fa130_super_hellcat%2Fa130_super_hellcat_icon.svg&w=64&q=75)
    
    [Super Hellcat](/na/tanks/super-hellcat.md)
    
    Tier VII· 34 battles
    
    1,032carriesnone
    
-   ![](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Fna-wotp.wgcdn.co%2Fdcont%2Ftankopedia_images%2Fa123_t78%2Fa123_t78_icon.svg&w=64&q=75)
    
    [T78](/na/tanks/t78.md)
    
    Tier VI· 96 battles
    
    1,192carriesnone
    

## captfrag's clans history

4 clans · 6y in clans

[![](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Fna.wargaming.net%2Fclans%2Fmedia%2Fclans%2Femblems%2Fcl_329%2F1000021329%2Femblem_195x195.png&w=48&q=75)BITC](/na/clans/BITC.md)[![](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Fna.wargaming.net%2Fclans%2Fmedia%2Fclans%2Femblems%2Fcl_827%2F1000051827%2Femblem_195x195.png&w=48&q=75)\-IDC-](/na/clans/-IDC-.md)[](/na/clans/RDDT6.md)[![](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Fna.wargaming.net%2Fclans%2Fmedia%2Fclans%2Femblems%2Fcl_062%2F1000009062%2Femblem_195x195.png&w=48&q=75)NARRR](/na/clans/NARRR.md)

Sep 201320152016201720182019202020212022202320242025today

| Tag | Name | Role | From | To | Duration |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| [\[BITC\]](/na/clans/BITC.md) | [![BITC emblem](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Fna.wargaming.net%2Fclans%2Fmedia%2Fclans%2Femblems%2Fcl_329%2F1000021329%2Femblem_195x195.png&w=48&q=75)BITCOIN](/na/clans/BITC.md) | Reservist | May 4, 2022 | Oct 8, 2023 | 1 year |
| [\[\-IDC-\]](/na/clans/-IDC-.md) | [![\-IDC- emblem](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Fna.wargaming.net%2Fclans%2Fmedia%2Fclans%2Femblems%2Fcl_827%2F1000051827%2Femblem_195x195.png&w=48&q=75)Identity Crysis](/na/clans/-IDC-.md) | Reservist | Oct 5, 2019 | Apr 25, 2022 | 3 years |
| [\[RDDT6\]](/na/clans/RDDT6.md) | [![RDDT6 emblem](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Fna.wargaming.net%2Fclans%2Fmedia%2Fclans%2Femblems%2Fcl_754%2F1000005754%2Femblem_195x195.png&w=48&q=75)Reddit VI](/na/clans/RDDT6.md) | Private | Mar 6, 2017 | Jun 10, 2017 | 3 months |
| [\[NARRR\]](/na/clans/NARRR.md) | [![NARRR emblem](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Fna.wargaming.net%2Fclans%2Fmedia%2Fclans%2Femblems%2Fcl_062%2F1000009062%2Femblem_195x195.png&w=48&q=75)North American Rough Riding Renegades](/na/clans/NARRR.md) | Junior officer | Apr 21, 2015 | Jan 31, 2017 | 2 years |

## Navigation

- [unicum.gg](/na.md)
- [Discord](https://discord.gg/Hqbfb8YPbU)
- [GitHub](https://github.com/unicum-gg/unicum.gg)

## Indexes

- [llms.txt](/llms.txt): the API, the MCP server and the other machine-readable surfaces.
- [llms-full.txt](/llms-full.txt): the same, with every endpoint's parameters inline.
- [sitemap.md](/sitemap.md): every section of the site, down to the individual pages.