# watkaster

Joined Sep 2011·Last battle over 3 years ago·Updated just now

[![lv](/_next/image?url=%2Fflags%2Fl%2FLV.svg&w=64&q=75)](/players/lang/lv.md)

[Overview](/eu/players/watkaster.md)[Tanks (252)](/eu/players/watkaster/tanks.md)[Sessions](/eu/players/watkaster/sessions.md)[Achievements (0)](/eu/players/watkaster/achievements.md)[Tournaments](/eu/players/watkaster/tournaments.md)[Valuebeta](/eu/players/watkaster/value.md)

[Random Battles](/eu/players/watkaster.md)[Skirmish](/eu/players/watkaster/skirmish.md)[Advances](/eu/players/watkaster/advances.md)[Grand Battles](/eu/players/watkaster/grand.md)[Ranked Battles](/eu/players/watkaster/ranked.md)[Clan Wars X](/eu/players/watkaster/cw-x.md)[Clan Wars VIII](/eu/players/watkaster/cw-viii.md)[Clan Wars VI](/eu/players/watkaster/cw-vi.md)[Steel Hunter](/eu/players/watkaster/steel-hunter.md)[Onslaught](/eu/players/watkaster/onslaught.md)

## watkaster's random battles stats

| Stat | Total | Last 24h | Last 7d | Last 30d |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| [Battles](/glossary/battles.md) | 23,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| [Tier](/glossary/average-tier.md) | 7.83 | — | — | — |
| Wins | 11,125 | 47.98% | 0 | — | 0 | — | 0 | — |
| Losses | 11,794 | 50.86% | 0 | — | 0 | — | 0 | — |
| Draws | 269 | 1.16% | 0 | — | 0 | — | 0 | — |
| [Battles survived](/glossary/survival-rate.md) | 6,877 | 29.66% | 0 | — | 0 | — | 0 | — |
| [Tanks destroyed](/glossary/kills-per-battle.md) | 17,114 | 0.74 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 0 | — |
| [Destruction ratio](/glossary/destruction-ratio.md) | 1.05 | — | — | — |
| [Tanks spotted](/glossary/spotting.md) | 17,102 | 0.74 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 0 | — |
| [Damages](/glossary/dpg.md) | 974.31 | — | — | — |
| [Track damages](/glossary/assistance-damage.md) | 56.82 | — | — | — |
| [Spotting damages](/glossary/assistance-damage.md) | 265.69 | — | — | — |
| [Assisting damages](/glossary/assistance-damage.md) | 322.50 | — | — | — |
| [Combined damages](/glossary/combined-damage.md) | 1,296.81 | — | — | — |
| [Base capture](/glossary/base-capture.md) | 22,709 | 0.98 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 0 | — |
| [Base defense](/glossary/base-defense.md) | 12,024 | 0.52 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 0 | — |
| [Experience](/glossary/experience.md) | 568.80 | — | — | — |
| [Hit rate](/glossary/hit-ratio.md) | 65.67% | — | — | — |
| [Personal rating](/glossary/personal-rating.md) | 5,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| [World of Tanks Rating](/glossary/wtr.md) | 4,035 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| [WN7](/glossary/wn7.md) | 889.64 | — | — | — |
| [WN8](/glossary/wn8.md) | 1,034.12 | — | — | — |
| [WNX](/glossary/wnx.md) | 956.30 | — | — | — |

## watkaster's WNX progression

Solid line is overall WNX (matches the Total column above), drifting slowly as new battles accumulate. Dashed line is per-session WNX, computed from the battles played since the previous snapshot. It shows hot and cold streaks. Line color follows the rating tier.

## Tanks shaping watkaster's rating

🚀 Lifting the ratingWNX

Tanks that prop the overall up: dropping them would lower the rating.

-   ![](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Feu-wotp.wgcdn.co%2Fdcont%2Ftankopedia_images%2Fr97_object_140%2Fr97_object_140_icon.svg&w=64&q=75)
    
    Object 140
    
    Tier X· 1,524 battles
    
    1,289.92−38.10 if removed
    
-   ![](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Feu-wotp.wgcdn.co%2Fdcont%2Ftankopedia_images%2Fa120_m48a5%2Fa120_m48a5_icon.svg&w=64&q=75)
    
    M48A5 Patton
    
    Tier X· 679 battles
    
    1,314.31−16.84 if removed
    
-   ![](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Feu-wotp.wgcdn.co%2Fdcont%2Ftankopedia_images%2Fg98_waffentrager_e100%2Fg98_waffentrager_e100_icon.svg&w=64&q=75)
    
    Waffenträger auf E 100
    
    Tier X· 312 battles
    
    1,462.28−11.00 if removed
    
-   ![](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Feu-wotp.wgcdn.co%2Fdcont%2Ftankopedia_images%2Fg73_e50_ausf_m%2Fg73_e50_ausf_m_icon.svg&w=64&q=75)
    
    E 50 Ausf. M
    
    Tier X· 375 battles
    
    1,430.25−10.68 if removed
    
-   ![](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Feu-wotp.wgcdn.co%2Fdcont%2Ftankopedia_images%2Fa94_t37%2Fa94_t37_icon.svg&w=64&q=75)
    
    T37
    
    Tier VI· 474 battles
    
    1,615.43−10.18 if removed
    

⚓ Dragging the ratingWNX

Tanks that weigh the overall down: dropping them would raise the rating.

-   ![](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Feu-wotp.wgcdn.co%2Fdcont%2Ftankopedia_images%2Fa13_t34_hvy%2Fa13_t34_hvy_icon.svg&w=64&q=75)
    
    T34
    
    Tier VIII· 1,187 battles
    
    524.36+21.35 if removed
    
-   ![](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Feu-wotp.wgcdn.co%2Fdcont%2Ftankopedia_images%2Fg54_e-50%2Fg54_e-50_icon.svg&w=64&q=75)
    
    E 50
    
    Tier IX· 471 battles
    
    484.79+10.93 if removed
    
-   ![](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Feu-wotp.wgcdn.co%2Fdcont%2Ftankopedia_images%2Fg27_vk3001p%2Fg27_vk3001p_icon.svg&w=64&q=75)
    
    VK 30.01 (P)
    
    Tier VI· 249 battles
    
    128.84+8.32 if removed
    
-   ![](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Feu-wotp.wgcdn.co%2Fdcont%2Ftankopedia_images%2Fg67_vk4502a%2Fg67_vk4502a_icon.svg&w=64&q=75)
    
    VK 45.02 (P) Ausf. A
    
    Tier VIII· 383 battles
    
    621.66+5.83 if removed
    
-   ![](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Feu-wotp.wgcdn.co%2Fdcont%2Ftankopedia_images%2Fg64_panther_ii%2Fg64_panther_ii_icon.svg&w=64&q=75)
    
    Panther II
    
    Tier VIII· 265 battles
    
    433.57+5.66 if removed
    

## watkaster's marks and mastery

Marks of Excellence910

Vehicles by the marks on their gun. A mark is a sustained average: the game scores it on a rolling window of recent battles against what the region does on that vehicle.

| Tier | None |  |  |  |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| X | [23](/eu/players/watkaster/tanks.md?tier=10&moe=0) | [1](/eu/players/watkaster/tanks.md?tier=10&moe=1) | — | — |
| IX | [28](/eu/players/watkaster/tanks.md?tier=9&moe=0) | — | — | — |
| VIII | [41](/eu/players/watkaster/tanks.md?tier=8&moe=0) | [5](/eu/players/watkaster/tanks.md?tier=8&moe=1) | — | — |
| VII | [22](/eu/players/watkaster/tanks.md?tier=7&moe=0) | [3](/eu/players/watkaster/tanks.md?tier=7&moe=1) | — | — |
| VI | [27](/eu/players/watkaster/tanks.md?tier=6&moe=0) | — | [1](/eu/players/watkaster/tanks.md?tier=6&moe=2) | — |
| V | [26](/eu/players/watkaster/tanks.md?tier=5&moe=0) | — | — | — |
| IV | [21](/eu/players/watkaster/tanks.md?tier=4&moe=0) | — | — | — |
| III | [22](/eu/players/watkaster/tanks.md?tier=3&moe=0) | — | — | — |
| II | [24](/eu/players/watkaster/tanks.md?tier=2&moe=0) | — | — | — |
| I | [8](/eu/players/watkaster/tanks.md?tier=1&moe=0) | — | — | — |

10 of 252 vehicles carry a mark (4% of the garage).

Marks of Mastery543rd Class982nd Class641st Class18Ace Tanker

Vehicles by their best badge. A badge is one battle rather than an average: the game awards it on a single game's experience against what the region scores on that vehicle.

| Tier | None | 3rd Class | 2nd Class | 1st Class | Ace Tanker |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| X | — | [5](/eu/players/watkaster/tanks.md?tier=10&mom=1) | [8](/eu/players/watkaster/tanks.md?tier=10&mom=2) | [8](/eu/players/watkaster/tanks.md?tier=10&mom=3) | [3](/eu/players/watkaster/tanks.md?tier=10&mom=4) |
| IX | — | [4](/eu/players/watkaster/tanks.md?tier=9&mom=1) | [13](/eu/players/watkaster/tanks.md?tier=9&mom=2) | [9](/eu/players/watkaster/tanks.md?tier=9&mom=3) | [2](/eu/players/watkaster/tanks.md?tier=9&mom=4) |
| VIII | — | [4](/eu/players/watkaster/tanks.md?tier=8&mom=1) | [24](/eu/players/watkaster/tanks.md?tier=8&mom=2) | [15](/eu/players/watkaster/tanks.md?tier=8&mom=3) | [3](/eu/players/watkaster/tanks.md?tier=8&mom=4) |
| VII | [2](/eu/players/watkaster/tanks.md?tier=7&mom=0) | [1](/eu/players/watkaster/tanks.md?tier=7&mom=1) | [11](/eu/players/watkaster/tanks.md?tier=7&mom=2) | [8](/eu/players/watkaster/tanks.md?tier=7&mom=3) | [3](/eu/players/watkaster/tanks.md?tier=7&mom=4) |
| VI | [2](/eu/players/watkaster/tanks.md?tier=6&mom=0) | [9](/eu/players/watkaster/tanks.md?tier=6&mom=1) | [10](/eu/players/watkaster/tanks.md?tier=6&mom=2) | [5](/eu/players/watkaster/tanks.md?tier=6&mom=3) | [2](/eu/players/watkaster/tanks.md?tier=6&mom=4) |
| V | [2](/eu/players/watkaster/tanks.md?tier=5&mom=0) | [7](/eu/players/watkaster/tanks.md?tier=5&mom=1) | [8](/eu/players/watkaster/tanks.md?tier=5&mom=2) | [7](/eu/players/watkaster/tanks.md?tier=5&mom=3) | [2](/eu/players/watkaster/tanks.md?tier=5&mom=4) |
| IV | [2](/eu/players/watkaster/tanks.md?tier=4&mom=0) | [7](/eu/players/watkaster/tanks.md?tier=4&mom=1) | [8](/eu/players/watkaster/tanks.md?tier=4&mom=2) | [2](/eu/players/watkaster/tanks.md?tier=4&mom=3) | [2](/eu/players/watkaster/tanks.md?tier=4&mom=4) |
| III | [4](/eu/players/watkaster/tanks.md?tier=3&mom=0) | [8](/eu/players/watkaster/tanks.md?tier=3&mom=1) | [6](/eu/players/watkaster/tanks.md?tier=3&mom=2) | [4](/eu/players/watkaster/tanks.md?tier=3&mom=3) | — |
| II | [5](/eu/players/watkaster/tanks.md?tier=2&mom=0) | [6](/eu/players/watkaster/tanks.md?tier=2&mom=1) | [8](/eu/players/watkaster/tanks.md?tier=2&mom=2) | [4](/eu/players/watkaster/tanks.md?tier=2&mom=3) | [1](/eu/players/watkaster/tanks.md?tier=2&mom=4) |
| I | [1](/eu/players/watkaster/tanks.md?tier=1&mom=0) | [3](/eu/players/watkaster/tanks.md?tier=1&mom=1) | [2](/eu/players/watkaster/tanks.md?tier=1&mom=2) | [2](/eu/players/watkaster/tanks.md?tier=1&mom=3) | — |

18 of 252 vehicles carry an Ace Tanker (7% of the garage).

Playing above the gun

Vehicles whose combined damage already clears a mark they do not carry. The badge is that combined damage, coloured by the mark it clears.

-   ![](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Feu-wotp.wgcdn.co%2Fdcont%2Ftankopedia_images%2Fr02_su-85%2Fr02_su-85_icon.svg&w=64&q=75)
    
    [SU-85](/eu/tanks/su-85.md)
    
    Tier V· 33 battles
    
    995carriesnone
    
-   ![](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Feu-wotp.wgcdn.co%2Fdcont%2Ftankopedia_images%2Fr58_su-101%2Fr58_su-101_icon.svg&w=64&q=75)
    
    [SU-101](/eu/tanks/su-101.md)
    
    Tier VIII· 39 battles
    
    1,637carriesnone
    
-   ![](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Feu-wotp.wgcdn.co%2Fdcont%2Ftankopedia_images%2Fg66_vk2801%2Fg66_vk2801_icon.svg&w=64&q=75)
    
    [VK 28.01](/eu/tanks/vk-28-01.md)
    
    Tier VI· 29 battles
    
    921carriesnone
    

-   ![](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Feu-wotp.wgcdn.co%2Fdcont%2Ftankopedia_images%2Fa141_m_iv_y%2Fa141_m_iv_y_icon.svg&w=64&q=75)
    
    [M-IV-Y](/eu/tanks/m-iv-y.md)
    
    Tier VIII· 49 battles
    
    1,663carriesnone
    
-   ![](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Feu-wotp.wgcdn.co%2Fdcont%2Ftankopedia_images%2Fj08_chi_nu%2Fj08_chi_nu_icon.svg&w=64&q=75)
    
    [Type 3 Chi-Nu](/eu/tanks/chi-nu.md)
    
    Tier V· 33 battles
    
    710carriesnone
    
-   ![](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Feu-wotp.wgcdn.co%2Fdcont%2Ftankopedia_images%2Fpl08_50tp_prototyp%2Fpl08_50tp_prototyp_icon.svg&w=64&q=75)
    
    [50TP prototyp](/eu/tanks/50tp-pr.md)
    
    Tier VIII· 64 battles
    
    1,548carriesnone
    

## watkaster's clans history

10 clans · 4y 8mo in clans

[](/eu/clans/LV299.md)[B4LV](/eu/clans/B4LV.md)[LVLYC](/eu/clans/LVLYC.md)[](/eu/clans/B4LV.md)[](/eu/clans/F-LV.md)[11GTC](/eu/clans/11GTC.md)[](/eu/clans/ST4Y4.md)[](/eu/clans/LV_L.md)[](/eu/clans/USSR2.md)[](/eu/clans/LV_L.md)

Sep 2011201420162018202020222024today

| Tag | Name | Role | From | To | Duration |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| [\[LV299\]](/eu/clans/LV299.md) | [![LV299 emblem](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Feu.wargaming.net%2Fclans%2Fmedia%2Fclans%2Femblems%2Fcl_034%2F500040034%2Femblem_195x195.png&w=48&q=75)Latvian Tank Division 299](/eu/clans/LV299.md) | Combat officer | Oct 11, 2022 | May 9, 2023 | 7 months |
| [\[B4LV\]](/eu/clans/B4LV.md) | [![B4LV emblem](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Feu.wargaming.net%2Fclans%2Fmedia%2Fclans%2Femblems%2Fcl_317%2F500174317%2Femblem_195x195.png&w=48&q=75)Beasts Of Latvia!](/eu/clans/B4LV.md) | Recruit | Sep 5, 2021 | Oct 8, 2022 | 1 year |
| [\[LVLYC\]](/eu/clans/LVLYC.md) | [![LVLYC emblem](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Feu.wargaming.net%2Fclans%2Fmedia%2Fclans%2Femblems%2Fcl_132%2F500198132%2Femblem_195x195.png&w=48&q=75)Latvian Lycanthropes](/eu/clans/LVLYC.md) | Private | Dec 18, 2020 | Aug 31, 2021 | 9 months |
| [\[B4LV\]](/eu/clans/B4LV.md) | [![B4LV emblem](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Feu.wargaming.net%2Fclans%2Fmedia%2Fclans%2Femblems%2Fcl_317%2F500174317%2Femblem_195x195.png&w=48&q=75)Beasts Of Latvia!](/eu/clans/B4LV.md) | Recruit | Nov 8, 2020 | Dec 9, 2020 | 1 month |
| [\[F-LV\]](/eu/clans/F-LV.md) | [![F-LV emblem](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Feu.wargaming.net%2Fclans%2Fmedia%2Fclans%2Femblems%2Fcl_244%2F500069244%2Femblem_195x195.png&w=48&q=75)FLAG-LV](/eu/clans/F-LV.md) | Private | Jan 4, 2020 | Apr 17, 2020 | 3 months |
| [\[11GTC\]](/eu/clans/11GTC.md) | [![11GTC emblem](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Feu.wargaming.net%2Fclans%2Fmedia%2Fclans%2Femblems%2Fcl_398%2F500012398%2Femblem_195x195.png&w=48&q=75)11 Guards Tank Corps](/eu/clans/11GTC.md) | Private | Oct 26, 2015 | Sep 3, 2016 | 10 months |
| [\[ST4Y4\]](/eu/clans/ST4Y4.md) | [![ST4Y4 emblem](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Feu.wargaming.net%2Fclans%2Fmedia%2Fclans%2Femblems%2Fcl_397%2F500065397%2Femblem_195x195.png&w=48&q=75)ST4Y4](/eu/clans/ST4Y4.md) | Private | Jul 12, 2015 | Oct 23, 2015 | 3 months |
| [\[LV\_L\]](/eu/clans/LV_L.md) | [![LV\_L emblem](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Feu.wargaming.net%2Fclans%2Fmedia%2Fclans%2Femblems%2Fcl_150%2F500028150%2Femblem_195x195.png&w=48&q=75)Latvian\_Lions](/eu/clans/LV_L.md) | Recruit | Apr 11, 2015 | Jul 10, 2015 | 3 months |
| [\[USSR2\]](/eu/clans/USSR2.md) | [![USSR2 emblem](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Feu.wargaming.net%2Fclans%2Fmedia%2Fclans%2Femblems%2Fcl_529%2F500024529%2Femblem_195x195.png&w=48&q=75)USSR2](/eu/clans/USSR2.md) | Recruit | Mar 31, 2015 | Apr 9, 2015 | 9 days |
| [\[LV\_L\]](/eu/clans/LV_L.md) | [![LV\_L emblem](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Feu.wargaming.net%2Fclans%2Fmedia%2Fclans%2Femblems%2Fcl_150%2F500028150%2Femblem_195x195.png&w=48&q=75)Latvian\_Lions](/eu/clans/LV_L.md) | Combat officer | Sep 20, 2014 | Mar 28, 2015 | 6 months |

## Navigation

- [unicum.gg](/index.md)
- [Discord](https://discord.gg/Hqbfb8YPbU)
- [GitHub](https://github.com/unicum-gg/unicum.gg)

## Indexes

- [llms.txt](/llms.txt): the API, the MCP server and the other machine-readable surfaces.
- [llms-full.txt](/llms-full.txt): the same, with every endpoint's parameters inline.
- [sitemap.md](/sitemap.md): every section of the site, down to the individual pages.