# Rommel\_NL56

Joined Mar 2015·Last battle about 13 hours ago·Updated just now

[![en](/_next/image?url=%2Fflags%2Fl%2FGB-UKM.svg&w=64&q=75)](/players/lang/en.md)[![nl](/_next/image?url=%2Fflags%2Fl%2FNL.svg&w=64&q=75)](/players/lang/nl.md)

[

\[7DTD\] 7th Dutch Tank Division

Combat Officer · joined Sep 16, 2024

![7DTD emblem](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Feu.wargaming.net%2Fclans%2Fmedia%2Fclans%2Femblems%2Fcl_085%2F500328085%2Femblem_195x195.png&w=640&q=75)

](/eu/clans/7DTD.md)

[Overview](/eu/players/Rommel_NL56.md)[Tanks (207)](/eu/players/Rommel_NL56/tanks.md)[Sessions](/eu/players/Rommel_NL56/sessions.md)[Achievements (146)](/eu/players/Rommel_NL56/achievements.md)[Tournaments](/eu/players/Rommel_NL56/tournaments.md)[Valuebeta](/eu/players/Rommel_NL56/value.md)

[Random Battles](/eu/players/Rommel_NL56.md)[Skirmish](/eu/players/Rommel_NL56/skirmish.md)[Advances](/eu/players/Rommel_NL56/advances.md)[Grand Battles](/eu/players/Rommel_NL56/grand.md)[Ranked Battles](/eu/players/Rommel_NL56/ranked.md)[Clan Wars X](/eu/players/Rommel_NL56/cw-x.md)[Clan Wars VIII](/eu/players/Rommel_NL56/cw-viii.md)[Clan Wars VI](/eu/players/Rommel_NL56/cw-vi.md)[Steel Hunter](/eu/players/Rommel_NL56/steel-hunter.md)[Onslaught](/eu/players/Rommel_NL56/onslaught.md)

## Rommel\_NL56's random battles stats

| Stat | Total | Last 24h | Last 7d | Last 30d |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| [Battles](/glossary/battles.md) | 80,501 | 15 | 121 | 536 |
| [Tier](/glossary/average-tier.md) | 6.30 | 7.33 | 7.48 | 7.33 |
| Wins | 38,039 | 47.25% | 5 | 33.33% | 74 | 61.16% | 273 | 50.93% |
| Losses | 41,595 | 51.67% | 10 | 66.67% | 46 | 38.02% | 253 | 47.20% |
| Draws | 867 | 1.08% | 0 | 0.00% | 1 | 0.83% | 10 | 1.87% |
| [Battles survived](/glossary/survival-rate.md) | 15,987 | 19.86% | 3 | 20.00% | 37 | 30.58% | 128 | 23.88% |
| [Tanks destroyed](/glossary/kills-per-battle.md) | 44,595 | 0.55 | 10 | 0.67 | 96 | 0.79 | 363 | 0.68 |
| [Destruction ratio](/glossary/destruction-ratio.md) | 0.69 | 0.83 | 1.14 | 0.89 |
| [Tanks spotted](/glossary/spotting.md) | 73,056 | 0.91 | 14 | 0.93 | 86 | 0.71 | 429 | 0.80 |
| [Damages](/glossary/dpg.md) | 578.88 | 659.07 | 890.01 | 792.42 |
| [Track damages](/glossary/assistance-damage.md) | 28.72 | 45.73 | 22.50 | 21.52 |
| [Spotting damages](/glossary/assistance-damage.md) | 132.42 | 92.67 | 131.00 | 168.72 |
| [Assisting damages](/glossary/assistance-damage.md) | 161.14 | 138.40 | 153.50 | 190.24 |
| [Combined damages](/glossary/combined-damage.md) | 740.02 | 797.47 | 1,043.51 | 984.42 |
| [Base capture](/glossary/base-capture.md) | 48,612 | 0.60 | 0 | 0.00 | 76 | 0.63 | 372 | 0.69 |
| [Base defense](/glossary/base-defense.md) | 34,973 | 0.43 | 73 | 4.87 | 146 | 1.21 | 264 | 0.49 |
| [Experience](/glossary/experience.md) | 454.34 | 534.40 | 691.84 | 617.89 |
| [Hit rate](/glossary/hit-ratio.md) | 48.48% | 61.38% | 55.63% | 55.30% |
| [Personal rating](/glossary/personal-rating.md) | 3,616 | \-1 | +5 | +9 |
| [World of Tanks Rating](/glossary/wtr.md) | 3,497 | 0 | 0 | +1 |
| [WN7](/glossary/wn7.md) | 736.49 | 771.36 | 1,150.56 | 878.22 |
| [WN8](/glossary/wn8.md) | 688.42 | 476.87 | 1,030.88 | 820.86 |
| [WNX](/glossary/wnx.md) | 529.84 | 464.24 | 740.02 | 632.23 |

## Rommel\_NL56's WNX progression

Solid line is overall WNX (matches the Total column above), drifting slowly as new battles accumulate. Dashed line is per-session WNX, computed from the battles played since the previous snapshot. It shows hot and cold streaks. Line color follows the rating tier.

## Tanks shaping Rommel\_NL56's rating

🚀 Lifting the ratingWNX

Tanks that prop the overall up: dropping them would lower the rating.

-   ![](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Feu-wotp.wgcdn.co%2Fdcont%2Ftankopedia_images%2Fg94_gw_tiger_p%2Fg94_gw_tiger_p_icon.svg&w=64&q=75)
    
    G.W. Tiger (P)
    
    Tier VIII· 2,699 battles
    
    918.73−15.15 if removed
    
-   ![](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Feu-wotp.wgcdn.co%2Fdcont%2Ftankopedia_images%2Fg39_marder_iii%2Fg39_marder_iii_icon.svg&w=64&q=75)
    
    Marder 38T
    
    Tier IV· 5,740 battles
    
    831.86−12.62 if removed
    
-   ![](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Feu-wotp.wgcdn.co%2Fdcont%2Ftankopedia_images%2Fg139_mka%2Fg139_mka_icon.svg&w=64&q=75)
    
    MKA
    
    Tier II· 7,520 battles
    
    780.06−10.68 if removed
    
-   ![](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Feu-wotp.wgcdn.co%2Fdcont%2Ftankopedia_images%2Fg06_pzii%2Fg06_pzii_icon.svg&w=64&q=75)
    
    Pz.Kpfw. II
    
    Tier II· 2,966 battles
    
    1,024.80−10.64 if removed
    
-   ![](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Feu-wotp.wgcdn.co%2Fdcont%2Ftankopedia_images%2Fg49_g_panther%2Fg49_g_panther_icon.svg&w=64&q=75)
    
    G.W. Panther
    
    Tier VII· 2,505 battles
    
    767.85−8.77 if removed
    

⚓ Dragging the ratingWNX

Tanks that weigh the overall down: dropping them would raise the rating.

-   ![](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Feu-wotp.wgcdn.co%2Fdcont%2Ftankopedia_images%2Fg102_pz_iii%2Fg102_pz_iii_icon.svg&w=64&q=75)
    
    Pz.Kpfw. III Ausf. E
    
    Tier III· 3,137 battles
    
    214.27+10.83 if removed
    
-   ![](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Feu-wotp.wgcdn.co%2Fdcont%2Ftankopedia_images%2Fg61_g_e%2Fg61_g_e_icon.svg&w=64&q=75)
    
    G.W. E 100
    
    Tier X· 7,218 battles
    
    517.96+4.68 if removed
    
-   ![](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Feu-wotp.wgcdn.co%2Fdcont%2Ftankopedia_images%2Ff38_bat_chatillon155_58%2Ff38_bat_chatillon155_58_icon.svg&w=64&q=75)
    
    Bat.-Châtillon 155 58
    
    Tier X· 3,574 battles
    
    477.90+4.41 if removed
    
-   ![](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Feu-wotp.wgcdn.co%2Fdcont%2Ftankopedia_images%2Fg05_stug_40_ausfg%2Fg05_stug_40_ausfg_icon.svg&w=64&q=75)
    
    StuG III Ausf. G
    
    Tier V· 2,611 battles
    
    414.55+2.97 if removed
    
-   ![](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Feu-wotp.wgcdn.co%2Fdcont%2Ftankopedia_images%2Fg91_pro_ag_a%2Fg91_pro_ag_a_icon.svg&w=64&q=75)
    
    Leopard Prototyp A
    
    Tier IX· 326 battles
    
    155.59+2.42 if removed
    

## Rommel\_NL56's marks and mastery

Marks of Mastery543rd Class592nd Class481st Class24Ace Tanker

Vehicles by their best badge. A badge is one battle rather than an average: the game awards it on a single game's experience against what the region scores on that vehicle.

| Tier | None | 3rd Class | 2nd Class | 1st Class | Ace Tanker |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| XI | — | [3](/eu/players/Rommel_NL56/tanks.md?tier=11&mom=1) | — | — | — |
| X | [5](/eu/players/Rommel_NL56/tanks.md?tier=10&mom=0) | [6](/eu/players/Rommel_NL56/tanks.md?tier=10&mom=1) | [10](/eu/players/Rommel_NL56/tanks.md?tier=10&mom=2) | [4](/eu/players/Rommel_NL56/tanks.md?tier=10&mom=3) | [2](/eu/players/Rommel_NL56/tanks.md?tier=10&mom=4) |
| IX | [4](/eu/players/Rommel_NL56/tanks.md?tier=9&mom=0) | [11](/eu/players/Rommel_NL56/tanks.md?tier=9&mom=1) | [11](/eu/players/Rommel_NL56/tanks.md?tier=9&mom=2) | [4](/eu/players/Rommel_NL56/tanks.md?tier=9&mom=3) | [3](/eu/players/Rommel_NL56/tanks.md?tier=9&mom=4) |
| VIII | [6](/eu/players/Rommel_NL56/tanks.md?tier=8&mom=0) | [6](/eu/players/Rommel_NL56/tanks.md?tier=8&mom=1) | [8](/eu/players/Rommel_NL56/tanks.md?tier=8&mom=2) | [8](/eu/players/Rommel_NL56/tanks.md?tier=8&mom=3) | [2](/eu/players/Rommel_NL56/tanks.md?tier=8&mom=4) |
| VII | [2](/eu/players/Rommel_NL56/tanks.md?tier=7&mom=0) | [1](/eu/players/Rommel_NL56/tanks.md?tier=7&mom=1) | [7](/eu/players/Rommel_NL56/tanks.md?tier=7&mom=2) | [5](/eu/players/Rommel_NL56/tanks.md?tier=7&mom=3) | [3](/eu/players/Rommel_NL56/tanks.md?tier=7&mom=4) |
| VI | [1](/eu/players/Rommel_NL56/tanks.md?tier=6&mom=0) | [7](/eu/players/Rommel_NL56/tanks.md?tier=6&mom=1) | [4](/eu/players/Rommel_NL56/tanks.md?tier=6&mom=2) | [6](/eu/players/Rommel_NL56/tanks.md?tier=6&mom=3) | [2](/eu/players/Rommel_NL56/tanks.md?tier=6&mom=4) |
| V | [1](/eu/players/Rommel_NL56/tanks.md?tier=5&mom=0) | [4](/eu/players/Rommel_NL56/tanks.md?tier=5&mom=1) | [6](/eu/players/Rommel_NL56/tanks.md?tier=5&mom=2) | [3](/eu/players/Rommel_NL56/tanks.md?tier=5&mom=3) | [2](/eu/players/Rommel_NL56/tanks.md?tier=5&mom=4) |
| IV | — | [3](/eu/players/Rommel_NL56/tanks.md?tier=4&mom=1) | [3](/eu/players/Rommel_NL56/tanks.md?tier=4&mom=2) | [6](/eu/players/Rommel_NL56/tanks.md?tier=4&mom=3) | [1](/eu/players/Rommel_NL56/tanks.md?tier=4&mom=4) |
| III | [1](/eu/players/Rommel_NL56/tanks.md?tier=3&mom=0) | [2](/eu/players/Rommel_NL56/tanks.md?tier=3&mom=1) | [5](/eu/players/Rommel_NL56/tanks.md?tier=3&mom=2) | [9](/eu/players/Rommel_NL56/tanks.md?tier=3&mom=3) | [5](/eu/players/Rommel_NL56/tanks.md?tier=3&mom=4) |
| II | [1](/eu/players/Rommel_NL56/tanks.md?tier=2&mom=0) | [6](/eu/players/Rommel_NL56/tanks.md?tier=2&mom=1) | [4](/eu/players/Rommel_NL56/tanks.md?tier=2&mom=2) | [3](/eu/players/Rommel_NL56/tanks.md?tier=2&mom=3) | [3](/eu/players/Rommel_NL56/tanks.md?tier=2&mom=4) |
| I | [1](/eu/players/Rommel_NL56/tanks.md?tier=1&mom=0) | [5](/eu/players/Rommel_NL56/tanks.md?tier=1&mom=1) | [1](/eu/players/Rommel_NL56/tanks.md?tier=1&mom=2) | — | [1](/eu/players/Rommel_NL56/tanks.md?tier=1&mom=4) |

24 of 207 vehicles carry an Ace Tanker (12% of the garage).

## Rommel\_NL56's clans history

2 clans · 1y 12mo in clans

[![](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Feu.wargaming.net%2Fclans%2Fmedia%2Fclans%2Femblems%2Fcl_085%2F500328085%2Femblem_195x195.png&w=48&q=75)7DTD](/eu/clans/7DTD.md)[](/eu/clans/-48.md)

Mar 20152016201720182019202020212022202320242025today

| Tag | Name | Role | From | To | Duration |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| [\[7DTD\]](/eu/clans/7DTD.md) | [![7DTD emblem](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Feu.wargaming.net%2Fclans%2Fmedia%2Fclans%2Femblems%2Fcl_085%2F500328085%2Femblem_195x195.png&w=48&q=75)7th Dutch Tank Division](/eu/clans/7DTD.md) | Combat officer | Sep 16, 2024 | current | 2 years |
| [\[\-48\]](/eu/clans/-48.md) | [![\-48 emblem](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Feu.wargaming.net%2Fclans%2Fmedia%2Fclans%2Femblems%2Fcl_336%2F500235336%2Femblem_195x195.png&w=48&q=75)48](/eu/clans/-48.md) | Reservist | Jun 22, 2024 | Sep 15, 2024 | 3 months |

## Navigation

- [unicum.gg](/index.md)
- [Discord](https://discord.gg/Hqbfb8YPbU)
- [GitHub](https://github.com/unicum-gg/unicum.gg)

## Indexes

- [llms.txt](/llms.txt): the API, the MCP server and the other machine-readable surfaces.
- [llms-full.txt](/llms-full.txt): the same, with every endpoint's parameters inline.
- [sitemap.md](/sitemap.md): every section of the site, down to the individual pages.