# Pure

Joined Apr 2011·Last battle 1 day ago·Updated just now

[![en](/_next/image?url=%2Fflags%2Fl%2FGB-UKM.svg&w=64&q=75)](/players/lang/en.md)

[

\[GREGG\] Greggs

Commander · joined Dec 9, 2020

![GREGG emblem](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Feu.wargaming.net%2Fclans%2Fmedia%2Fclans%2Femblems%2Fcl_961%2F500199961%2Femblem_195x195.png&w=640&q=75)

](/eu/clans/GREGG.md)

[Overview](/eu/players/Pure.md)[Tanks (302)](/eu/players/Pure/tanks.md)[Sessions](/eu/players/Pure/sessions.md)[Achievements (136)](/eu/players/Pure/achievements.md)[Tournaments](/eu/players/Pure/tournaments.md)[Valuebeta](/eu/players/Pure/value.md)

[Random Battles](/eu/players/Pure.md)[Skirmish](/eu/players/Pure/skirmish.md)[Advances](/eu/players/Pure/advances.md)[Grand Battles](/eu/players/Pure/grand.md)[Ranked Battles](/eu/players/Pure/ranked.md)[Clan Wars X](/eu/players/Pure/cw-x.md)[Clan Wars VIII](/eu/players/Pure/cw-viii.md)[Clan Wars VI](/eu/players/Pure/cw-vi.md)[Steel Hunter](/eu/players/Pure/steel-hunter.md)[Onslaught](/eu/players/Pure/onslaught.md)

## Pure's random battles stats

| Stat | Total | Last 24h | Last 7d | Last 30d |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| [Battles](/glossary/battles.md) | 35,911 | 6 | 9 | 72 |
| [Tier](/glossary/average-tier.md) | 7.11 | 10.00 | 9.78 | 9.90 |
| Wins | 18,378 | 51.18% | 3 | 50.00% | 4 | 44.44% | 30 | 41.67% |
| Losses | 17,038 | 47.45% | 3 | 50.00% | 5 | 55.56% | 41 | 56.94% |
| Draws | 495 | 1.38% | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0.00% | 1 | 1.39% |
| [Battles survived](/glossary/survival-rate.md) | 10,448 | 29.09% | 1 | 16.67% | 2 | 22.22% | 15 | 20.83% |
| [Tanks destroyed](/glossary/kills-per-battle.md) | 33,312 | 0.93 | 3 | 0.50 | 5 | 0.56 | 51 | 0.71 |
| [Destruction ratio](/glossary/destruction-ratio.md) | 1.31 | 0.60 | 0.71 | 0.89 |
| [Tanks spotted](/glossary/spotting.md) | 37,049 | 1.03 | 1 | 0.17 | 3 | 0.33 | 44 | 0.61 |
| [Damages](/glossary/dpg.md) | 1,012.47 | 2,385.17 | 1,947.67 | 1,753.99 |
| [Track damages](/glossary/assistance-damage.md) | 34.08 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 24.74 |
| [Spotting damages](/glossary/assistance-damage.md) | 177.10 | 189.83 | 126.56 | 368.93 |
| [Assisting damages](/glossary/assistance-damage.md) | 211.19 | 189.83 | 126.56 | 393.66 |
| [Combined damages](/glossary/combined-damage.md) | 1,223.65 | 2,575.00 | 2,074.22 | 2,183.04 |
| [Base capture](/glossary/base-capture.md) | 35,701 | 0.99 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.01 |
| [Base defense](/glossary/base-defense.md) | 22,354 | 0.62 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.01 |
| [Experience](/glossary/experience.md) | 491.07 | 776.67 | 716.44 | 700.93 |
| [Hit rate](/glossary/hit-ratio.md) | 68.38% | 68.21% | 67.66% | 69.10% |
| [Personal rating](/glossary/personal-rating.md) | 6,310 | +1 | 0 | \-2 |
| [World of Tanks Rating](/glossary/wtr.md) | 5,055 | 0 | \-1 | \-5 |
| [WN7](/glossary/wn7.md) | 1,159.03 | 887.81 | 761.86 | 766.55 |
| [WN8](/glossary/wn8.md) | 1,408.04 | 1,542.75 | 1,226.89 | 1,198.86 |
| [WNX](/glossary/wnx.md) | 1,164.85 | 1,367.32 | 1,062.10 | 1,264.38 |

## Pure's WNX progression

Solid line is overall WNX (matches the Total column above), drifting slowly as new battles accumulate. Dashed line is per-session WNX, computed from the battles played since the previous snapshot. It shows hot and cold streaks. Line color follows the rating tier.

## Tanks shaping Pure's rating

🚀 Lifting the ratingWNX

Tanks that prop the overall up: dropping them would lower the rating.

-   ![](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Feu-wotp.wgcdn.co%2Fdcont%2Ftankopedia_images%2Fg55_e-75%2Fg55_e-75_icon.svg&w=64&q=75)
    
    E 75
    
    Tier IX· 1,804 battles
    
    1,499.91−24.42 if removed
    
-   ![](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Feu-wotp.wgcdn.co%2Fdcont%2Ftankopedia_images%2Fg65_jagdtiger_sdkfz_185%2Fg65_jagdtiger_sdkfz_185_icon.svg&w=64&q=75)
    
    8,8 cm Pak 43 Jagdtiger
    
    Tier VIII· 1,388 battles
    
    1,549.64−15.84 if removed
    
-   ![](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Feu-wotp.wgcdn.co%2Fdcont%2Ftankopedia_images%2Fr53_object_704%2Fr53_object_704_icon.svg&w=64&q=75)
    
    Object 704
    
    Tier IX· 833 battles
    
    1,638.52−15.28 if removed
    
-   ![](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Feu-wotp.wgcdn.co%2Fdcont%2Ftankopedia_images%2Fr45_is-7%2Fr45_is-7_icon.svg&w=64&q=75)
    
    IS-7
    
    Tier X· 570 battles
    
    1,448.93−7.48 if removed
    
-   ![](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Feu-wotp.wgcdn.co%2Fdcont%2Ftankopedia_images%2Fg49_g_panther%2Fg49_g_panther_icon.svg&w=64&q=75)
    
    G.W. Panther
    
    Tier VII· 405 battles
    
    1,955.67−7.35 if removed
    

⚓ Dragging the ratingWNX

Tanks that weigh the overall down: dropping them would raise the rating.

-   ![](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Feu-wotp.wgcdn.co%2Fdcont%2Ftankopedia_images%2Ff17_amx_13_90%2Ff17_amx_13_90_icon.svg&w=64&q=75)
    
    AMX 13 90
    
    Tier IX· 573 battles
    
    677.65+10.35 if removed
    
-   ![](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Feu-wotp.wgcdn.co%2Fdcont%2Ftankopedia_images%2Fg04_pzvi_tiger_i%2Fg04_pzvi_tiger_i_icon.svg&w=64&q=75)
    
    Tiger I
    
    Tier VII· 382 battles
    
    412.85+10.03 if removed
    
-   ![](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Feu-wotp.wgcdn.co%2Fdcont%2Ftankopedia_images%2Fg07_pz35t%2Fg07_pz35t_icon.svg&w=64&q=75)
    
    Pz.Kpfw. 35 (t)
    
    Tier II· 949 battles
    
    433.75+9.11 if removed
    
-   ![](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Feu-wotp.wgcdn.co%2Fdcont%2Ftankopedia_images%2Fg15_vk3601h%2Fg15_vk3601h_icon.svg&w=64&q=75)
    
    VK 36.01 (H)
    
    Tier VI· 1,249 battles
    
    910.23+7.51 if removed
    
-   ![](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Feu-wotp.wgcdn.co%2Fdcont%2Ftankopedia_images%2Fr72_t150%2Fr72_t150_icon.svg&w=64&q=75)
    
    T-150
    
    Tier VI· 503 battles
    
    630.17+6.70 if removed
    

## Pure's marks and mastery

Marks of Excellence3430

Vehicles by the marks on their gun. A mark is a sustained average: the game scores it on a rolling window of recent battles against what the region does on that vehicle.

| Tier | None |  |  |  |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| XI | [4](/eu/players/Pure/tanks.md?tier=11&moe=0) | — | — | — |
| X | [27](/eu/players/Pure/tanks.md?tier=10&moe=0) | [6](/eu/players/Pure/tanks.md?tier=10&moe=1) | — | — |
| IX | [25](/eu/players/Pure/tanks.md?tier=9&moe=0) | [4](/eu/players/Pure/tanks.md?tier=9&moe=1) | — | — |
| VIII | [46](/eu/players/Pure/tanks.md?tier=8&moe=0) | [10](/eu/players/Pure/tanks.md?tier=8&moe=1) | — | — |
| VII | [26](/eu/players/Pure/tanks.md?tier=7&moe=0) | [8](/eu/players/Pure/tanks.md?tier=7&moe=1) | [1](/eu/players/Pure/tanks.md?tier=7&moe=2) | — |
| VI | [30](/eu/players/Pure/tanks.md?tier=6&moe=0) | [6](/eu/players/Pure/tanks.md?tier=6&moe=1) | — | — |
| V | [32](/eu/players/Pure/tanks.md?tier=5&moe=0) | — | [2](/eu/players/Pure/tanks.md?tier=5&moe=2) | — |
| IV | [28](/eu/players/Pure/tanks.md?tier=4&moe=0) | — | — | — |
| III | [22](/eu/players/Pure/tanks.md?tier=3&moe=0) | — | — | — |
| II | [18](/eu/players/Pure/tanks.md?tier=2&moe=0) | — | — | — |
| I | [7](/eu/players/Pure/tanks.md?tier=1&moe=0) | — | — | — |

37 of 302 vehicles carry a mark (12% of the garage).

Marks of Mastery373rd Class762nd Class901st Class53Ace Tanker

Vehicles by their best badge. A badge is one battle rather than an average: the game awards it on a single game's experience against what the region scores on that vehicle.

| Tier | None | 3rd Class | 2nd Class | 1st Class | Ace Tanker |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| XI | — | [2](/eu/players/Pure/tanks.md?tier=11&mom=1) | [2](/eu/players/Pure/tanks.md?tier=11&mom=2) | — | — |
| X | [1](/eu/players/Pure/tanks.md?tier=10&mom=0) | [3](/eu/players/Pure/tanks.md?tier=10&mom=1) | [12](/eu/players/Pure/tanks.md?tier=10&mom=2) | [11](/eu/players/Pure/tanks.md?tier=10&mom=3) | [6](/eu/players/Pure/tanks.md?tier=10&mom=4) |
| IX | — | [4](/eu/players/Pure/tanks.md?tier=9&mom=1) | [7](/eu/players/Pure/tanks.md?tier=9&mom=2) | [14](/eu/players/Pure/tanks.md?tier=9&mom=3) | [4](/eu/players/Pure/tanks.md?tier=9&mom=4) |
| VIII | [4](/eu/players/Pure/tanks.md?tier=8&mom=0) | [9](/eu/players/Pure/tanks.md?tier=8&mom=1) | [15](/eu/players/Pure/tanks.md?tier=8&mom=2) | [19](/eu/players/Pure/tanks.md?tier=8&mom=3) | [9](/eu/players/Pure/tanks.md?tier=8&mom=4) |
| VII | [3](/eu/players/Pure/tanks.md?tier=7&mom=0) | [2](/eu/players/Pure/tanks.md?tier=7&mom=1) | [9](/eu/players/Pure/tanks.md?tier=7&mom=2) | [14](/eu/players/Pure/tanks.md?tier=7&mom=3) | [7](/eu/players/Pure/tanks.md?tier=7&mom=4) |
| VI | [3](/eu/players/Pure/tanks.md?tier=6&mom=0) | [3](/eu/players/Pure/tanks.md?tier=6&mom=1) | [10](/eu/players/Pure/tanks.md?tier=6&mom=2) | [12](/eu/players/Pure/tanks.md?tier=6&mom=3) | [8](/eu/players/Pure/tanks.md?tier=6&mom=4) |
| V | [6](/eu/players/Pure/tanks.md?tier=5&mom=0) | [3](/eu/players/Pure/tanks.md?tier=5&mom=1) | [7](/eu/players/Pure/tanks.md?tier=5&mom=2) | [8](/eu/players/Pure/tanks.md?tier=5&mom=3) | [10](/eu/players/Pure/tanks.md?tier=5&mom=4) |
| IV | [8](/eu/players/Pure/tanks.md?tier=4&mom=0) | [1](/eu/players/Pure/tanks.md?tier=4&mom=1) | [8](/eu/players/Pure/tanks.md?tier=4&mom=2) | [7](/eu/players/Pure/tanks.md?tier=4&mom=3) | [4](/eu/players/Pure/tanks.md?tier=4&mom=4) |
| III | [10](/eu/players/Pure/tanks.md?tier=3&mom=0) | [4](/eu/players/Pure/tanks.md?tier=3&mom=1) | [4](/eu/players/Pure/tanks.md?tier=3&mom=2) | [3](/eu/players/Pure/tanks.md?tier=3&mom=3) | [1](/eu/players/Pure/tanks.md?tier=3&mom=4) |
| II | [9](/eu/players/Pure/tanks.md?tier=2&mom=0) | [3](/eu/players/Pure/tanks.md?tier=2&mom=1) | [1](/eu/players/Pure/tanks.md?tier=2&mom=2) | [1](/eu/players/Pure/tanks.md?tier=2&mom=3) | [4](/eu/players/Pure/tanks.md?tier=2&mom=4) |
| I | [2](/eu/players/Pure/tanks.md?tier=1&mom=0) | [3](/eu/players/Pure/tanks.md?tier=1&mom=1) | [1](/eu/players/Pure/tanks.md?tier=1&mom=2) | [1](/eu/players/Pure/tanks.md?tier=1&mom=3) | — |

53 of 302 vehicles carry an Ace Tanker (18% of the garage).

Playing above the gun

Vehicles whose combined damage already clears a mark they do not carry. The badge is that combined damage, coloured by the mark it clears.

-   ![](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Feu-wotp.wgcdn.co%2Fdcont%2Ftankopedia_images%2Fa187_ares_75%2Fa187_ares_75_icon.svg&w=64&q=75)
    
    [Ares 75](/eu/tanks/ares-75.md)
    
    Tier VIII· 47 battles
    
    1,968carriesnone
    
-   ![](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Feu-wotp.wgcdn.co%2Fdcont%2Ftankopedia_images%2Fa190_ares_85%2Fa190_ares_85_icon.svg&w=64&q=75)
    
    [Ares 85](/eu/tanks/ares-85.md)
    
    Tier IX· 45 battles
    
    2,409carriesnone
    
-   ![](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Feu-wotp.wgcdn.co%2Fdcont%2Ftankopedia_images%2Ff107_hotchkiss_ebr%2Ff107_hotchkiss_ebr_icon.svg&w=64&q=75)
    
    [Hotchkiss EBR](/eu/tanks/ebr-hotch.md)
    
    Tier VII· 34 battles
    
    1,267carriesnone
    

-   ![](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Feu-wotp.wgcdn.co%2Fdcont%2Ftankopedia_images%2Fg24_vk3002db%2Fg24_vk3002db_icon.svg&w=64&q=75)
    
    [VK 30.02 (D)](/eu/tanks/vk-30-02-d.md)
    
    Tier VII· 25 battles
    
    1,484carriesnone
    
-   ![](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Feu-wotp.wgcdn.co%2Fdcont%2Ftankopedia_images%2Fgb32_tortoise%2Fgb32_tortoise_icon.svg&w=64&q=75)
    
    [Tortoise](/eu/tanks/tortoise.md)
    
    Tier IX· 47 battles
    
    2,255carriesnone
    
-   ![](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Feu-wotp.wgcdn.co%2Fdcont%2Ftankopedia_images%2Ff100_panhard_ebr_90%2Ff100_panhard_ebr_90_icon.svg&w=64&q=75)
    
    [Panhard EBR 90](/eu/tanks/ebr-90.md)
    
    Tier IX· 117 battles
    
    1,767carriesnone
    

## Pure's clans history

9 clans · 8y 6mo in clans

[![](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Feu.wargaming.net%2Fclans%2Fmedia%2Fclans%2Femblems%2Fcl_961%2F500199961%2Femblem_195x195.png&w=48&q=75)GREGG](/eu/clans/GREGG.md)[](/eu/clans/_CG_.md)[](/eu/clans/QUIET.md)[](/eu/clans/PSA.md)[](/eu/clans/QUIET.md)[ARNIE](/eu/clans/ARNIE.md)[T2TNS](/eu/clans/T2TNS.md)[](/eu/clans/S95ED.md)[\-BTT-](/eu/clans/-BTT-.md)

Apr 2011201420162018202020222024today

| Tag | Name | Role | From | To | Duration |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| [\[GREGG\]](/eu/clans/GREGG.md) | [![GREGG emblem](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Feu.wargaming.net%2Fclans%2Fmedia%2Fclans%2Femblems%2Fcl_961%2F500199961%2Femblem_195x195.png&w=48&q=75)Greggs](/eu/clans/GREGG.md) | Commander | Dec 9, 2020 | current | 6 years |
| [\[\_CG\_\]](/eu/clans/_CG_.md) | [![\_CG\_ emblem](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Feu.wargaming.net%2Fclans%2Fmedia%2Fclans%2Femblems%2Fcl_979%2F500050979%2Femblem_195x195.png&w=48&q=75)Company Gamers WOT Division](/eu/clans/_CG_.md) | Recruit | Mar 15, 2020 | Jun 5, 2020 | 3 months |
| [\[QUIET\]](/eu/clans/QUIET.md) | [![QUIET emblem](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Feu.wargaming.net%2Fclans%2Fmedia%2Fclans%2Femblems%2Fcl_501%2F500024501%2Femblem_195x195.png&w=48&q=75)Phantom Snipers](/eu/clans/QUIET.md) | Recruit | Feb 23, 2020 | Mar 13, 2020 | 19 days |
| [\[PSA\]](/eu/clans/PSA.md) | [![PSA emblem](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Feu.wargaming.net%2Fclans%2Fmedia%2Fclans%2Femblems%2Fcl_374%2F500063374%2Femblem_195x195.png&w=48&q=75)Phantom Snipers A](/eu/clans/PSA.md) | Recruit | Feb 22, 2020 | Feb 22, 2020 | 27 minutes |
| [\[QUIET\]](/eu/clans/QUIET.md) | [![QUIET emblem](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Feu.wargaming.net%2Fclans%2Fmedia%2Fclans%2Femblems%2Fcl_501%2F500024501%2Femblem_195x195.png&w=48&q=75)Phantom Snipers](/eu/clans/QUIET.md) | Recruit | Feb 18, 2020 | Feb 21, 2020 | 2 days |
| [\[ARNIE\]](/eu/clans/ARNIE.md) | [![ARNIE emblem](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Feu.wargaming.net%2Fclans%2Fmedia%2Fclans%2Femblems%2Fcl_918%2F500025918%2Femblem_195x195.png&w=48&q=75)Arnie Corps](/eu/clans/ARNIE.md) | Recruit | Jan 1, 2018 | Aug 19, 2018 | 8 months |
| [\[T2TNS\]](/eu/clans/T2TNS.md) | [![T2TNS emblem](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Feu.wargaming.net%2Fclans%2Fmedia%2Fclans%2Femblems%2Fcl_802%2F500138802%2Femblem_195x195.png&w=48&q=75)T2TANS](/eu/clans/T2TNS.md) | Private | May 3, 2017 | Dec 29, 2017 | 8 months |
| [\[S95ED\]](/eu/clans/S95ED.md) | [![S95ED emblem](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Feu.wargaming.net%2Fclans%2Fmedia%2Fclans%2Femblems%2Fcl_101%2F500054101%2Femblem_195x195.png&w=48&q=75)SPEED](/eu/clans/S95ED.md) | Junior officer | Dec 23, 2015 | Apr 6, 2016 | 3 months |
| [\[\-BTT-\]](/eu/clans/-BTT-.md) | [![\-BTT- emblem](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Feu.wargaming.net%2Fclans%2Fmedia%2Fclans%2Femblems%2Fcl_917%2F500023917%2Femblem_195x195.png&w=48&q=75)\-Bloodthirsty Tomatoes-](/eu/clans/-BTT-.md) | Junior officer | Sep 20, 2014 | Sep 7, 2015 | 1 year |

## Navigation

- [unicum.gg](/index.md)
- [Discord](https://discord.gg/Hqbfb8YPbU)
- [GitHub](https://github.com/unicum-gg/unicum.gg)

## Indexes

- [llms.txt](/llms.txt): the API, the MCP server and the other machine-readable surfaces.
- [llms-full.txt](/llms-full.txt): the same, with every endpoint's parameters inline.
- [sitemap.md](/sitemap.md): every section of the site, down to the individual pages.